05242 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05242
  • Source
    Panchdeori Halt•/PCDR
  • Destination
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05241
  • Stops
    28
  • Avilable Class

05242/ Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Panchdeori Halt• and Sonpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05242/ Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special has 28 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Panchdeori Halt•(PCDR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Bathua Bazar(BHBR) 06:31 06:32 1 0
Phulwaria(PLWR) 06:39 06:40 1 0
Salar Khurd(SRKR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Lain Bazaar(LB) 06:52 06:53 1 0
HTW(HTW) 07:18 07:20 2 0
ALS(ALS) 07:32 07:33 1 0
SVC(SVC) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 07:50 08:00 10 0
Pachrukhi(PCK) 08:07 08:08 1 0
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Chainwa(CW) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Mahendranath Halt(MHRN) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Ekma(EKMA) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Daudpur(DDP) 08:48 08:49 1 0
Kopa Samhota(KPS) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Tekanwas(TKV) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 10:20 10:21 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 10:26 10:27 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 10:41 10:42 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 10:48 10:50 2 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 10:56 10:57 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 11:04 11:05 1 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 11:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU 75204 Panchdeori Halt• 06:00 Sonpur Junction 12:30 Daily
Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU 55542 Panchdeori Halt• 06:00 Sonpur Junction 12:30 Daily
Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special 05242 Panchdeori Halt• 06:15 Sonpur Junction 11:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05242.

  • How many days in a week 05242 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05242 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05242 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05242 Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special train is 10m at Siwan Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special runs between Panchdeori Halt• to Sonpur Junction. It departs from Panchdeori Halt• at 06:15 and reaches Sonpur Junction/SEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05242 ?
  • 05242 arrives on platform number 1 at Panchdeori Halt• and at platform number at Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special?
  • Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 165km between Panchdeori Halt• and Sonpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Panchdeori - Sonpur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sonpur Junction at 11:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22978/ Jodhpur - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22904/ Bhuj - Bandra Terminus AC SF Express run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22820/ Visakhapatnam - Bhubaneswar SF InterCity Express (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22640/ Alappuzha - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22431/ Prayagraj - Udhampur SF Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)