05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05245
  • Source
    Sonpur Junction/SEE
  • Destination
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    54km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05246
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05245/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 54km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05245/ Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sonpur Junction(SEE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Parmanandpur(PMU) 15:39 15:40 1 0
Nayagaon(NYO) 15:45 15:46 1 0
Sitalpur(STLR) 15:53 15:54 1 0
Dighwara(DGA) 15:59 16:01 2 0
Awatarnagar(ATNR) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Panchpatia Deoria Halt(PPDA) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Baragopal(BAGL) 16:20 16:21 1 0
Dumri Juara(DRI) 16:26 16:27 1 0
Goldinganj(GJH) 16:54 16:55 1 0
Chhapra Kacheri(CI) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU 63351 Sonpur Junction 15:50 Chhapra Junction 18:10 Daily
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU 63353 Sonpur Junction 07:10 Chhapra Junction 08:55 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special 05247 Sonpur Junction 07:15 Chhapra Junction 09:05 Daily
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special 05245 Sonpur Junction 15:30 Chhapra Junction 17:30 Daily
Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU 75221 Sonpur Junction 15:50 Chhapra Junction 18:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special ?
  • Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05245.

  • How many days in a week 05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05245 Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Dighwara,

  • What is the Schedule of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special ?
  • Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special runs between Sonpur Junction to Chhapra Junction. It departs from Sonpur Junction at 15:30 and reaches Chhapra Junction/CPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05245 ?
  • 05245 arrives on platform number at Sonpur Junction and at platform number at Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special?
  • Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special took 2h 0m to cover total distance of 54km between Sonpur Junction and Chhapra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sonpur - Chhapra MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhapra Junction at 17:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

10103/ Mandovi Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:43. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
12871/ Howrah - Titlagarh Ispat Express run from Howrah Junction to Titlagarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
17405/ Krishna Express run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura SuperFast Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of 05:20 and arrival time of 23:46. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)