05250 Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05250
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    181km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05249
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

05250/ Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 181km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05250/ Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 03:15 origin 0
Tilrath(TIL) 03:26 03:27 1 0
Begusarai(BGS) 03:34 03:36 2 0
Lakho(LAK) 03:44 03:45 1 0
Danauli Phulwaria(DPL) 03:51 03:52 1 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 03:58 03:59 1 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 04:19 04:20 1 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:43 04:45 2 0
Chedhabanni Halt(CDBN) 04:51 04:52 1 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 04:58 04:59 1 0
Gauchhari(GAI) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Pasraha(PSR) 05:16 05:17 1 0
Bharat Khand(BRKB) 05:25 05:26 1 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 05:34 05:35 1 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Bagrigram Halt(BIGH) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kharik(KHQ) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Naugachia(NNA) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Banikpur Halt(BNPR) 06:15 06:16 1 0
Katareah(KTRH) 06:22 06:23 1 0
Kursela(KUE) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Bakhri(BKHR) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 07:19 07:20 1 0
Semapur(SMO) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special 03314 Barauni Junction 03:15 Katihar Junction 08:20 Daily
Barauni - Katihar MEMU 55222 Barauni Junction 03:25 Katihar Junction 09:00 Daily
Barauni - Katihar MEMU 63302 Barauni Junction 03:25 Katihar Junction 09:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special ?
  • Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special Train Number is 05250.

  • How many days in a week 05250 Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05250 Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05250 Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05250 Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Khagaria Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special ?
  • Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special runs between Barauni Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Barauni Junction at 03:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05250 ?
  • 05250 arrives on platform number at Barauni Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special?
  • Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special took 5h 5m to cover total distance of 181km between Barauni Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Barauni - Katihar MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

82355/ Patna - Mumbai CSMT Suvidha Express run from Patna Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22637/ West Coast SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22329/ Haldia - Asansol SF Express run from Haldia to Asansol Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22160/ MGR Chennai Central - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai LTT - Madurai Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)