05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special
  • Number
    05252
  • Source
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1396km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05251
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05252/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1396km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05252/ Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) origin 09:25 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 10:20 10:30 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:50 13:02 12 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 14:20 14:30 10 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 15:17 15:22 5 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:55 18:03 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Sitapur(STP) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Narkatiaganj Junction(NKE) 07:11 07:13 2 1
Bettiah(BTH) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Sagauli Junction(SGL) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 08:31 08:33 2 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 11:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 22552 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special 05252 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 15568 Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday
Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Festival Special 05524X Jalandhar City Junction 09:25 Darbhanga Junction 11:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special Train Number is 05252.

  • How many days in a week 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special runs ?
  • 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05252 Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special train is 12m at Ambala Cantt. Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special runs between Jalandhar City Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Jalandhar City Junction at 09:25 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05252 ?
  • 05252 arrives on platform number 3 at Jalandhar City Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special took 26h 10m to cover total distance of 1396km between Jalandhar City Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Darbhanga Antyodaya Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 11:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22649/ Yercaud SF Express run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22324/ Shabd Bhedi Express run from Ghazipur City to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22307/ Howrah - Bikaner SF Express (Via Prayagraj) (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Friday)