05253 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special
  • Number
    05253
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 3m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05254
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05253/ Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05253/ Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 08:05 origin 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Turki(TUR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 08:39 08:40 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 08:58 08:59 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 09:04 09:05 1 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 09:32 09:37 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 09:47 09:52 5 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 10:17 10:18 1 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 10:28 10:29 1 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 11:08 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU 63267 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:55 Patliputra Junction 10:50 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special 05253 Muzaffarpur Junction 08:05 Patliputra Junction 11:08 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU 55215 Muzaffarpur Junction 07:55 Patliputra Junction 10:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special Train Number is 05253.

  • How many days in a week 05253 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05253 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05253 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05253 Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special train is 5m at Hajipur Junction, Sonpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 08:05 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05253 ?
  • 05253 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special took 3h 3m to cover total distance of 74km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Patliputra MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 11:08 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18603/ Ranchi - Godda Express (Via Kiul) run from Ranchi Junction to Godda. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
18513/ Kirandul - Visakhapatnam Express run from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17410/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Adilabad Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17309/ Yesvantpur - Vasco da Gama Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco-da-Gama. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)