05254 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    05254
  • Source
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    74km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05253
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05254/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 74km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05254/ Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) origin 20:05 origin 0
Digha Bridge Halt(DGBH) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Bharpura Pahleza Ghat Junction(PHLG) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 20:38 20:43 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 20:48 20:53 5 0
Ghoswar(GWH) 21:05 21:06 1 0
Sarai(SAI) 21:11 21:12 1 0
Bithauli(BTHL) 21:17 21:18 1 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 21:23 21:24 1 0
Benipatti Pirapur(BNPT) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Goraul(GRL) 21:35 21:36 1 0
Kurhani(KHI) 21:46 21:47 1 0
Turki(TUR) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Ram Dayalu Nagar(RD) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU 63268 Patliputra Junction 18:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special 05254 Patliputra Junction 20:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:30 Daily
Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU 55216 Patliputra Junction 18:15 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special ?
  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special Train Number is 05254.

  • How many days in a week 05254 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05254 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05254 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05254 Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special train is 5m at Sonpur Junction, Hajipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special ?
  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special runs between Patliputra Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Patliputra Junction at 20:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05254 ?
  • 05254 arrives on platform number at Patliputra Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special?
  • Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 74km between Patliputra Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patliputra - Muzaffarpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22947/ Surat - Bhagalpur SF Express (PT) run from Surat to Bhagalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22802/ MGR Chennai Central - Visakhapatnam Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22676/ Cholan SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)