05256 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special
  • Number
    05256
  • Source
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    52km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 46m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05255
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

05256/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 52km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05256/ Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) origin 21:40 origin 0
Narayanpur Anant(NRPA) 21:49 21:50 1 0
Silout(SLT) 21:56 21:57 1 0
Siho(SIHO) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Dholi(DOL) 22:10 22:11 1 0
Dubaha(DUBH) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Khudiram B Pusa(KRBP) 22:40 22:41 1 0
Karpoori Gram(KPGM) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:26 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 75208 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur DEMU ( via Sitamarhi ) 55506 Muzaffarpur Junction 12:00 Samastipur Junction 19:15 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55228 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 55240 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special 05256 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:40 Samastipur Junction 23:26 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63270 Muzaffarpur Junction 21:35 Samastipur Junction 23:53 Daily
Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU 63216 Muzaffarpur Junction 18:25 Samastipur Junction 20:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special Train Number is 05256.

  • How many days in a week 05256 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 05256 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05256 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05256 Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special train is 1m at Narayanpur Anant, Silout, Siho, Dholi, Dubaha, Khudiram B Pusa, Karpoori Gram,

  • What is the Schedule of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special ?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special runs between Muzaffarpur Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Muzaffarpur Junction at 21:40 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05256 ?
  • 05256 arrives on platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special?
  • Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special took 1h 46m to cover total distance of 52km between Muzaffarpur Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Muzaffarpur - Samastipur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:26 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22414/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Madgaon Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
22183/ Saket SF Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ayodhya Cantt. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:58. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22158/ Chennai Egmore - Mumbai CSMT SF Mail (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18250/ Hasdeo Express run from Korba to Raipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17615/ Kacheguda - Madurai Weekly Express run from Kacheguda to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Saturday)