05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05270
  • Source
    Ahmedabad Junction/ADI
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1755km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 58m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05269
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1755km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05270/ Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) origin 18:00 origin 0
Mahesana Junction(MSH) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Palanpur Junction(PNU) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Abu Road(ABR) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Marwar Junction(MJ) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 03:10 03:12 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 14:05 14:15 10 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:38 15:48 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Basti(BST) 19:04 19:07 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 19:29 19:31 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:50 21:00 10 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 03:58 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 15270 Ahmedabad Junction 17:35 Muzaffarpur Junction 03:58 Saturday
Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special 05270 Ahmedabad Junction 18:00 Muzaffarpur Junction 03:58 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05270.

  • How many days in a week 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05270 Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special train is 20m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special runs between Ahmedabad Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Ahmedabad Junction at 18:00 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05270 ?
  • 05270 arrives on platform number at Ahmedabad Junction and at platform number at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special took 33h 58m to cover total distance of 1755km between Ahmedabad Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ahmedabad - Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 03:58 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22214/ Patna - Shalimar Duronto Express run from Patna Junction to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)