05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05271
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    549km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05272
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 549km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05271/ Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 11:05 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 13:05 13:07 2 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 13:22 13:23 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 13:36 13:41 5 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 15:17 15:22 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 15:47 15:52 5 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 17:20 17:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:55 20:05 10 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05227x Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:50 Wednesday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special 05271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Wednesday
Howrah - Muzaffarpur JanSadharan Express 15271 Howrah Junction 11:05 Muzaffarpur Junction 22:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special Train Number is 05271.

  • How many days in a week 05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05271 Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special ?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special runs between Howrah Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 11:05 and reaches Muzaffarpur Junction/MFP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05271 ?
  • 05271 arrives on platform number 9 at Howrah Junction and at platform number 4 at Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special?
  • Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 549km between Howrah Junction and Muzaffarpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Muzaffarpur Junction at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

15084/ Utsarg Express run from Farrukhabad Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15079/ Patliputra - Gorakhpur Express (UnReserved) run from Patliputra Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:51. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
15049/ Kolkata - Gorakhpur Express (via Mau) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
14811/ Sikar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity Express run from Sikar Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of 14:40 and arrival time of 20:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
14721/ Jodhpur - Bathinda Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)