05283 Janki Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express Special
  • Number
    05283
  • Source
    Manihari/MHI
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05284
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

05283/ Janki Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Manihari and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05283/ Janki Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Manihari(MHI) origin 22:30 origin 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 22:44 22:45 1 0
Manshahi(MNS) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Murliganj(MRIJ) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 01:58 02:00 2 1
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 02:58 03:28 30 1
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 03:46 03:48 2 1
Koparia(KFA) 03:57 03:59 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 04:41 04:43 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 04:56 04:58 2 1
Salauna(SLNA) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 05:34 05:36 2 1
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 06:04 06:06 2 1
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 06:30 06:40 10 1
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 07:50 07:55 5 1
Sakri Junction(SKI) 08:29 08:31 2 1
Madhubani(MBI) 09:08 09:10 2 1
Jaynagar(JYG) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15283 Manihari 22:30 Jaynagar 10:20 Daily
Janki Express Special 05283 Manihari 22:30 Jaynagar 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janki Express Special ?
  • Janki Express Special Train Number is 05283.

  • How many days in a week 05283 Janki Express Special runs ?
  • 05283 Janki Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05283 Janki Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05283 Janki Express Special train is 30m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janki Express Special ?
  • Janki Express Special runs between Manihari to Jaynagar. It departs from Manihari at 22:30 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05283 ?
  • 05283 arrives on platform number at Manihari and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janki Express Special?
  • Janki Express Special took 11h 50m to cover total distance of 393km between Manihari and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Janki Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22602/ Sainagar Shirdi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
18183/ Tatanagar - Danapur Super Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18046/ East Coast Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)