05284 Janki Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Janki Express Special
  • Number
    05284
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Manihari/MHI
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    393km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05283
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

05284/ Janki Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Manihari. The total distance covered by the train is 393km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05284/ Janki Express Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 04:45 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 05:24 05:26 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 06:07 06:09 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 07:10 07:20 10 0
Singhiyaghat(NRN) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Rusera Ghat(ROA) 07:49 07:51 2 0
Hasanpur Road(HPO) 08:06 08:08 2 0
Salauna(SLNA) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:12 09:17 5 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 09:33 09:35 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 09:55 09:57 2 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 10:04 10:06 2 0
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 10:30 10:55 25 0
Dauram Madhepura(DMH) 11:26 11:28 2 0
Murliganj(MRIJ) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Banmankhi Junction(BNKI) 12:04 12:06 2 0
Purnea Junction(PRNA) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 14:25 14:45 20 0
Manshahi(MNS) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Mahiyarpur(MHPR) 15:12 15:14 2 0
Manihari(MHI) 15:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Janki Express 15284 Jaynagar 04:45 Manihari 15:45 Daily
Janki Express Special 05284 Jaynagar 04:45 Manihari 15:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Janki Express Special ?
  • Janki Express Special Train Number is 05284.

  • How many days in a week 05284 Janki Express Special runs ?
  • 05284 Janki Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05284 Janki Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05284 Janki Express Special train is 25m at Saharsa Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Janki Express Special ?
  • Janki Express Special runs between Jaynagar to Manihari. It departs from Jaynagar at 04:45 and reaches Manihari/MHI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05284 ?
  • 05284 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number 1 at Manihari.

  • What is the travel route and time of Janki Express Special?
  • Janki Express Special took 11h 0m to cover total distance of 393km between Jaynagar and Manihari.

  • What is the last station of Janki Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Manihari at 15:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07606/ Akola - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Akola Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 08:12 and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
11013/ Mumbai LTT - Coimbatore Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22964/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22859/ Puri - MGR Chennai Central SF Express run from Puri to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday)