05318 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05318
  • Source
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1696km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05317
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05318/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1696km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05318/ Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) origin 13:50 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 14:42 14:45 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 15:42 15:45 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 07:10 07:20 10 1
Orai(ORAI) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:50 11:55 5 1
Lucknow Junction NER(LJN) 13:25 13:55 30 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Basti(BST) 17:10 17:13 3 1
Khalilabad(KLD) 17:45 17:47 2 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 18:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur Antyodaya Express 12598 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:30 Gorakhpur Junction 18:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special Train Number is 05318.

  • How many days in a week 05318 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05318 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05318 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05318 Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special train is 30m at Lucknow Junction NER,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special runs between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 13:50 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05318 ?
  • 05318 arrives on platform number at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special took 28h 50m to cover total distance of 1696km between Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai CSMT - Gorakhpur SF Summer Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 18:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19217/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18464/ Prasanti Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16853/ Tirupati - Villupuram Intercity Express run from Tirupati Main to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)