05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    05325
  • Source
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05326
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05325/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05325/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tanakpur(TPU) origin 11:25 origin 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 11:34 11:36 2 0
Khatima(KHMA) 11:53 11:55 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 12:30 12:35 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:32 13:34 2 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:55 13:57 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 14:15 14:20 5 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Aonla(AO) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 15:32 15:34 2 0
Asafpur(AFR) 15:46 15:48 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 16:15 16:20 5 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 17:33 17:38 5 0
Amroha(AMRO) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 18:26 18:28 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 19:43 19:48 5 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 19:59 20:01 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Express 12035 Tanakpur 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 21:35 Daily
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 05325 Tanakpur 11:25 Old Delhi Junction 21:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 05325.

  • How many days in a week 05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05325 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special train is 5m at Pilibhit Junction, Bareilly Junction NER, Chandausi Junction, Moradabad Junction, Hapur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Tanakpur to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Tanakpur at 11:25 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05325 ?
  • 05325 arrives on platform number 1 at Tanakpur and at platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special took 10h 10m to cover total distance of 394km between Tanakpur and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22905/ Okha - Howrah SF Express run from Okha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22564/ Udhna - Jaynagar Antyodaya Express run from Udhna Junction to Jaynagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20895/ Rameswaram - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)