05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special
  • Number
    05326
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Tanakpur/TPU
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    394km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05325
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05326/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur. The total distance covered by the train is 394km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05326/ Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 06:10 origin 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 06:24 06:26 2 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 06:35 06:37 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 07:14 07:16 2 0
Pilkhua(PKW) 07:42 07:44 2 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 07:58 08:03 5 0
Simbhooli(SMBL) 08:20 08:22 2 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 08:32 08:34 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 09:15 09:17 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 0
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 10:33 10:35 2 0
Chandausi Junction(CH) 11:00 11:05 5 0
Asafpur(AFR) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Dabtara(DUB) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Karengi(KEG) 11:46 11:48 2 0
Aonla(AO) 12:09 12:11 2 0
BasharatGanj(BTG) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 13:05 13:10 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 13:20 13:22 2 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 13:35 13:37 2 0
Pilibhit Junction(PBE) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Khatima(KHMA) 15:21 15:23 2 0
Banbasa(BNSA) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Tanakpur(TPU) 16:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special 05326 Old Delhi Junction 06:10 Tanakpur 16:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special Train Number is 05326.

  • How many days in a week 05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special runs ?
  • 05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05326 Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special train is 8m at Moradabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special ?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Tanakpur. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 06:10 and reaches Tanakpur/TPU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05326 ?
  • 05326 arrives on platform number 16 at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Tanakpur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special?
  • Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special took 10h 0m to cover total distance of 394km between Old Delhi Junction and Tanakpur.

  • What is the last station of Purnagiri Jan Shatabdi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tanakpur at 16:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19717/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)