05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special
  • Number
    05378
  • Source
    Nautanwa/NTV
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    82km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05377
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

05378/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 82km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05378/ Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nautanwa(NTV) origin 06:05 origin 0
Barwa Kalan(BRSA) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Naikot(NIT) 06:18 06:19 1 0
Bhagirathpur(BHGP) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Lachmipur(LIR) 06:31 06:33 2 0
Jhamat(JLT) 06:41 06:42 1 0
Purandarpur(PDPR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Lokvidyapith Nagar(LVR) 06:52 06:53 1 0
Anand Nagar Junction(ANDN) 06:59 07:01 2 0
Loharpurwa(LPW) 07:07 07:08 1 0
Campierganj(CM) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Ramchaura(RCRA) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Mahawan Khor Halt(MVKR) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Rawat Ganj(RJ) 07:34 07:35 1 0
Peppeganj(PJ) 07:38 07:40 2 0
Kauriaa Jungle(JKI) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Maniram(MIM) 07:56 07:58 2 0
Nakaha Jungle(JEA) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 08:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55044 Nautanwa 06:15 Gorakhpur Junction 09:20 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55052 Nautanwa 20:00 Gorakhpur Junction 23:00 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55058 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55060 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special 05378 Nautanwa 06:05 Gorakhpur Junction 08:30 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75016 Nautanwa 18:45 Gorakhpur Junction 21:45 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 75014 Nautanwa 09:50 Gorakhpur Junction 12:50 Daily
Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Passenger (UnReserved) 55142 Nautanwa 11:50 Gorakhpur Junction 14:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special Train Number is 05378.

  • How many days in a week 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special runs ?
  • 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05378 Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special train is 2m at Lachmipur, Anand Nagar Junction, Campierganj, Peppeganj, Maniram, Nakaha Jungle,

  • What is the Schedule of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special ?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special runs between Nautanwa to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Nautanwa at 06:05 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05378 ?
  • 05378 arrives on platform number at Nautanwa and at platform number at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special?
  • Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 82km between Nautanwa and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Nautanwa - Gorakhpur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17307/ Basava Express run from Mysuru Junction to Bagalkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17226/ SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:01. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16843/ Tiruchchirappalli - Palakkad Town Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Palakkad Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16366/ Nagercoil - Kottayam Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Kottayam. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)