05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special
  • Number
    05381
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Lal Kuan Junction/LKU
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    188km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05382
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05381/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Lal Kuan Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 188km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05381/ Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 17:40 origin 0
Soron Shukar Kshetra(SRNK) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Manpur Nagaria(MPG) 18:09 18:11 2 0
Kachhla Bridge(KCO) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Bitroi(BTRI) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Ujhani(UJH) 18:43 18:45 2 0
Budaun(BEM) 19:00 19:04 4 0
Ghatpuri(GTP) 19:17 19:19 2 0
Bareilly Junction NER(BRY) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bareilly City(BC) 20:18 20:23 5 0
Izzatnagar(IZN) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Bhojipura Junction(BPR) 21:00 21:02 2 0
Baheri(BHI) 21:24 21:29 5 0
Kichha(KHH) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Lal Kuan Junction(LKU) 22:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05369 Kasganj Junction 06:10 Lal Kuan Junction 11:45 Daily
Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special 05381 Kasganj Junction 17:40 Lal Kuan Junction 22:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special Train Number is 05381.

  • How many days in a week 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs ?
  • 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05381 Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special train is 5m at Bareilly Junction NER, Bareilly City, Baheri,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Lal Kuan Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 17:40 and reaches Lal Kuan Junction/LKU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05381 ?
  • 05381 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number at Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special took 5h 0m to cover total distance of 188km between Kasganj Junction and Lal Kuan Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Lal Kuan Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lal Kuan Junction at 22:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13466/ Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express (via Azimganj) run from Malda Town to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Express (PT) run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of 06:01 and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13305/ Dhanbad - Dehri On Sone Intercity Express run from Dhanbad Junction to Dehri On Sone. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 12:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13173/ Sealdah - Agartala Kanchanjungha Express (PT) run from Sealdah to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
13017/ Ganadevta Express run from Howrah Junction to Azimganj Junction. Depart time of 06:06 and arrival time of 12:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)