05387 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kasganj - Mathura Express Special
  • Number
    05387
  • Source
    Kasganj Junction/KSJ
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05388
  • Stops
    7
  • Avilable Class

05387/ Kasganj - Mathura Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05387/ Kasganj - Mathura Express Special has 7 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kasganj Junction(KSJ) origin 21:15 origin 0
Marahra(MHA) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Sikandra Rao(SKA) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Hathras Road(HTJ) 22:07 22:08 1 0
Hathras City(HTC) 22:16 22:18 2 0
Mathura Cantt.(MRT) 23:08 23:10 2 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 23:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 51975 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55339 Kasganj Junction 12:10 Mathura Junction 14:50 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Express Special 05387 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Express Special 05345 Kasganj Junction 11:15 Mathura Junction 14:00 Daily
Kasganj - Mathura Passenger (UnReserved) 55353 Kasganj Junction 21:15 Mathura Junction 23:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special Train Number is 05387.

  • How many days in a week 05387 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special runs ?
  • 05387 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05387 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05387 Kasganj - Mathura Express Special train is 2m at Marahra, Sikandra Rao, Hathras City, Mathura Cantt.,

  • What is the Schedule of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special ?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special runs between Kasganj Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Kasganj Junction at 21:15 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05387 ?
  • 05387 arrives on platform number at Kasganj Junction and at platform number 9 at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special?
  • Kasganj - Mathura Express Special took 2h 25m to cover total distance of 105km between Kasganj Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kasganj - Mathura Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 23:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains