05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sikkim Mahananda Special
  • Number
    05483
  • Source
    Alipur Duar Junction/APDJ
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1666km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05484
  • Stops
    53
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05483/ Sikkim Mahananda Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1666km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05483/ Sikkim Mahananda Special has 53 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) origin 10:30 origin 0
Hasimara(HSA) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Dalgaon(DLO) 11:23 11:25 2 0
Binnaguri(BNV) 11:29 11:34 5 0
New Mal Junction(NMZ) 12:45 12:50 5 0
Siliguri Junction(SGUJ) 14:40 14:50 10 0
BORA(BORA) 15:26 15:28 2 0
TKG(TKG) 16:05 16:07 2 0
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 16:33 16:35 2 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 17:30 17:32 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Labha(LAV) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:54 20:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 21:16 21:18 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 21:31 21:33 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 21:55 21:57 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 22:53 22:55 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 23:26 23:28 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Mokama(MKA) 01:35 01:37 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 02:06 02:08 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:58 08:03 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Bharwari(BRE) 10:10 10:11 1 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 12:50 13:00 10 1
Rura(RURA) 13:50 13:51 1 1
Jhinjhak(JJK) 14:07 14:08 1 1
Phaphund(PHD) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 15:07 15:12 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 16:10 16:12 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 17:45 17:50 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 18:33 18:35 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 21:16 21:18 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 21:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sikkim Mahananda Express 15483 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily
Sikkim Mahananda Special 05483 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily
Sikkim Mahananda Express 14083 Alipur Duar Junction 10:30 Old Delhi Junction 21:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sikkim Mahananda Special ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Special Train Number is 05483.

  • How many days in a week 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special runs ?
  • 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05483 Sikkim Mahananda Special train is 10m at Siliguri Junction, Katihar Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Kanpur Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Sikkim Mahananda Special ?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Special runs between Alipur Duar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Alipur Duar Junction at 10:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05483 ?
  • 05483 arrives on platform number at Alipur Duar Junction and at platform number 10 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sikkim Mahananda Special?
  • Sikkim Mahananda Special took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 1666km between Alipur Duar Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Sikkim Mahananda Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16227/ Mysuru - Talguppa Express (Via Bengaluru) run from Mysuru Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12968/ Jaipur - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday)
22801/ Visakhapatnam - MGR Chennai Central Weekly SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Friday)
18624/ Hatia - Islampur Express (PT) run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of 19:25 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12915/ Ashram Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)