05504 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05504
  • Source
    Mairabari•/MBO
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    160km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05503
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05504/ Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mairabari• and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 160km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05504/ Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mairabari•(MBO) origin 04:00 origin 0
Dhing(DIU) 04:07 04:08 1 0
Dhing Bazar(DBZ) 04:15 04:16 1 0
Batadrowa Road(BTDR) 04:26 04:27 1 0
Balikotia(BKS) 04:34 04:35 1 0
Dagaon(DGX) 04:43 04:44 1 0
Juriagaon(JRX) 04:52 04:53 1 0
Tarabari(TRBE) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Rupahigaon(RUP) 05:10 05:11 1 0
Haibargaon•(HBN) 05:22 05:27 5 0
Senchoa Junction(SCE) 05:35 05:36 1 0
Bebejia(BEE) 05:43 05:44 1 0
Phulaguri(PUY) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Raha(RAHA) 06:02 06:03 1 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:16 06:18 2 0
Thekeraguri(TGE) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Dharamtul(DML) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Sonuabary(SNBR) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Aujari(AJRE) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Barahu(BRHU) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Panbari(PNB) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 08:11 08:12 1 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Narangi(NNGE) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger (UnReserved) 55604 Mairabari• 04:00 Guwahati 09:20 Daily
Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special 05504 Mairabari• 04:00 Guwahati 09:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special ?
  • Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special Train Number is 05504.

  • How many days in a week 05504 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05504 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05504 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05504 Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special train is 5m at Haibargaon•,

  • What is the Schedule of Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special ?
  • Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special runs between Mairabari• to Guwahati. It departs from Mairabari• at 04:00 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05504 ?
  • 05504 arrives on platform number 1 at Mairabari• and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special?
  • Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special took 5h 25m to cover total distance of 160km between Mairabari• and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mairabari - Guwahati Kolongpar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 09:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)