05536 Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special
  • Number
    05536
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 22m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05535
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05536/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05536/ Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 16:30 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 16:46 16:48 2 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 16:55 16:56 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 17:01 17:03 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 17:14 17:17 3 0
Pandaul(PDW) 17:26 17:28 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 17:34 17:35 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 17:48 17:49 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:32 18:37 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 18:52 18:54 2 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 19:01 19:03 2 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 19:11 19:13 2 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 19:30 19:32 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 19:52 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special 00429 Jaynagar 16:30 Samastipur Junction 19:52 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special 05594 Jaynagar 18:35 Samastipur Junction 23:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 55516 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special Train Number is 05536.

  • How many days in a week 05536 Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special runs ?
  • 05536 Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05536 Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05536 Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special train is 5m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special runs between Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 16:30 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05536 ?
  • 05536 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special took 3h 22m to cover total distance of 105km between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 19:52 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22912/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22537/ Kushinagar SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)