05547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra)
  • Number
    05547
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1907km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05548
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05547/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1907km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05547/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 19:15 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 21:05 21:10 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 22:45 23:15 30 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 01:10 01:20 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:55 07:57 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special 02545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) 05547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) 05267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) Train Number is 05547.

  • How many days in a week 05547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) runs ?
  • 05547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05547 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) runs between Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 19:15 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05547 ?
  • 05547 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra)?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) took 34h 35m to cover total distance of 1907km between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22891/ Howrah - Ranchi Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Howrah Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20889/ Howrah - Tirupati Humsafar Express run from Howrah Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)