05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special
  • Number
    05554
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    31km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    269km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05553
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05554/ Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 269km and average speed of the train is 31km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05554/ Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 20:30 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 21:06 21:08 2 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 22:10 22:15 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:27 23:32 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:52 01:54 2 1
Sahibpur Kamal Junction(SKJ) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Munger(MGR) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Ratanpur(RPUR) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Bariarpur(BUP) 04:02 04:04 2 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 04:24 04:26 2 1
Nathnagar(NAT) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 05:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special 88888 Jaynagar 20:30 Bhagalpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Express 15554 Jaynagar 20:30 Bhagalpur Junction 05:15 Daily
Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special 05554 Jaynagar 20:30 Bhagalpur Junction 05:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special Train Number is 05554.

  • How many days in a week 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special runs ?
  • 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05554 Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special runs between Jaynagar to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 20:30 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05554 ?
  • 05554 arrives on platform number 1 at Jaynagar and at platform number 3 at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special?
  • Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special took 8h 45m to cover total distance of 269km between Jaynagar and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Bhagalpur Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 05:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22465/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express run from Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22451/ Bandra Terminus - Chandigarh SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)