05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05563
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Udhna Junction/UDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1862km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    05564
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1862km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 23:50 origin 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 06:40 06:50 10 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 08:22 08:24 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:20 10:30 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 11:53 11:55 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Satna Junction(STA) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 19:40 19:50 10 1
Narsinghpur(NU) 20:53 20:55 2 1
Pipariya(PPI) 21:58 22:00 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 23:20 23:30 10 1
Harda(HD) 00:22 00:24 2 2
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:07 02:10 3 2
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 04:05 04:10 5 2
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 04:37 04:40 3 2
Amalner(AN) 05:46 05:49 3 2
Nandurbar(NDB) 07:08 07:13 5 2
Udhna Junction(UDN) 09:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 22563 Jaynagar 23:50 Udhna Junction 09:35 Thusday
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special 05563 Jaynagar 23:50 Udhna Junction 09:35 Thusday
Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express 15563 Jaynagar 23:50 Udhna Junction 09:35 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special Train Number is 05563.

  • How many days in a week 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05563 Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs between Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 23:50 and reaches Udhna Junction/UDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05563 ?
  • 05563 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number 3 at Udhna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special?
  • Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special took 33h 45m to cover total distance of 1862km between Jaynagar and Udhna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udhna Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22437/ Prayagraj - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express run from Prayagraj Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22157/ Mumbai CSMT - Chennai Egmore SF Mail (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22108/ Latur - Mumbai CSMT SF Express run from Latur to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
20908/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Dadar Western. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20601/ MGR Chennai Central - Madurai SF Express run from Chennai Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)