05589 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05589
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05590
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05589/ Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05589/ Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 08:45 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 08:55 08:56 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 09:09 09:10 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 09:41 09:42 1 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:49 09:50 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 10:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75281 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 55223 Samastipur Junction 22:10 Darbhanga Junction 23:25 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 05589 Samastipur Junction 08:45 Darbhanga Junction 10:10 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special 333SS Samastipur Junction 08:45 Darbhanga Junction 10:10 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 75253 Samastipur Junction 08:30 Darbhanga Junction 09:55 Daily
Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU 55253 Samastipur Junction 08:30 Darbhanga Junction 09:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special ?
  • Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05589.

  • How many days in a week 05589 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05589 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05589 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05589 Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Muktapur, Kishanpur, Rambhaddarpur, Haiaghat, Thalwara, Laheria Sarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special ?
  • Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special runs between Samastipur Junction to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 08:45 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05589 ?
  • 05589 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special?
  • Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 37km between Samastipur Junction and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Darbhanga DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14866/ Marudhar Express (Via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 08:26 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:22. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16345/ Netravati Express (PT) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)