05590 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special
  • Number
    05590
  • Source
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    26km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    37km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05589
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05590/ Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 37km and average speed of the train is 26km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05590/ Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) origin 09:15 origin 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 09:24 09:25 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 09:33 09:34 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 09:40 09:41 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 09:51 09:52 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 10:03 10:04 1 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 75282 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 332SS Darbhanga Junction 08:45 Samastipur Junction 10:40 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 55224 Darbhanga Junction 03:30 Samastipur Junction 05:07 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special 05590 Darbhanga Junction 09:15 Samastipur Junction 10:40 Daily
Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU 75254 Darbhanga Junction 08:05 Samastipur Junction 09:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special Train Number is 05590.

  • How many days in a week 05590 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 05590 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05590 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05590 Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special train is 1m at Laheria Sarai, Thalwara, Haiaghat, Rambhaddarpur, Kishanpur, Muktapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special ?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special runs between Darbhanga Junction to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Darbhanga Junction at 09:15 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05590 ?
  • 05590 arrives on platform number at Darbhanga Junction and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special?
  • Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special took 1h 25m to cover total distance of 37km between Darbhanga Junction and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Darbhanga - Samastipur DEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (Via - Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22658/ Nagercoil Jn. - Tambaram SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Tambaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22464/ Rajasthan Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)