05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special
  • Number
    05592
  • Source
    Harnagar/HRGR
  • Destination
    Darbhanga Junction/DBG
  • Train Avg. speed
    21km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    63km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05591
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

05592/ Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 63km and average speed of the train is 21km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05592/ Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Harnagar(HRGR) origin 15:15 origin 0
Biraul•(BIRL) 15:30 15:31 1 0
Neuri Halt(NUIH) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Benipur Halt(BPAH) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Jagdishpur Halt(JPAH) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 17:00 17:18 18 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 17:22 17:23 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 17:59 18:04 5 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 18:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 55280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75280 Harnagar 04:45 Darbhanga Junction 07:50 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75294 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 75292 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 55578 Harnagar 11:30 Darbhanga Junction 14:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU 55576 Harnagar 18:45 Darbhanga Junction 21:45 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special 13576x Harnagar 15:15 Darbhanga Junction 18:20 Daily
Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special 05592 Harnagar 15:15 Darbhanga Junction 18:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special ?
  • Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special Train Number is 05592.

  • How many days in a week 05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs ?
  • 05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05592 Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special train is 18m at Sakri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special ?
  • Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special runs between Harnagar to Darbhanga Junction. It departs from Harnagar at 15:15 and reaches Darbhanga Junction/DBG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05592 ?
  • 05592 arrives on platform number at Harnagar and at platform number at Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special?
  • Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special took 3h 5m to cover total distance of 63km between Harnagar and Darbhanga Junction.

  • What is the last station of Harnagar - Darbhanga DEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Darbhanga Junction at 18:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22975/ Bandra Terminus - Ramnagar Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22839/ Rourkela - Bhubaneswar Intercity SF Express run from Rourkela Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22717/ Rajkot - Secunderabad SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20976/ Agra Cantt. - Howrah Chambal Express run from Agra Cantt. to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)