05593 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    05593
  • Source
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 17m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05594
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05593/ Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05593/ Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) origin 14:00 origin 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 14:08 14:09 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 14:16 14:17 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:45 14:46 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 14:52 14:53 1 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 15:10 15:20 10 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 15:31 15:32 1 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 15:36 15:37 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 15:41 15:42 1 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 15:46 15:47 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 15:58 15:59 1 0
Pandaul(PDW) 16:03 16:04 1 0
Salempur Halt(SPRN) 16:08 16:09 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 16:13 16:15 2 0
Mangarpatti Halt(MGPI) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 16:27 16:28 1 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 16:38 16:39 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 16:44 16:45 1 0
Korahia(KRHA) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 17:17 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 75209 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) 297WC Samastipur Junction 18:20 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved) 05513 Samastipur Junction 18:20 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special 05593 Samastipur Junction 14:00 Jaynagar 17:17 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55513 Samastipur Junction 18:10 Jaynagar 22:15 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU 55515 Samastipur Junction 13:45 Jaynagar 18:30 Daily
Samastipur - Jaynagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55519 Samastipur Junction 05:50 Jaynagar 10:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 05593.

  • How many days in a week 05593 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05593 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05593 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05593 Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special train is 10m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special runs between Samastipur Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Samastipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05593 ?
  • 05593 arrives on platform number at Samastipur Junction and at platform number at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special took 3h 17m to cover total distance of 105km between Samastipur Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Samastipur - Jaynagar DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 17:17 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19726/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18623/ Islampur - Hatia Express run from Islampur to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi Intercity Express (via Katrasgarh) run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)