05594 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    05594
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Samastipur Junction/SPJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    24km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    105km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05593
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

05594/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 105km and average speed of the train is 24km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05594/ Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 18:35 origin 0
Korahia(KRHA) 18:42 18:43 1 0
Khajauli(KJI) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Lalit Lakshmipur(LLPR) 18:55 18:56 1 0
Rajnagar(RJA) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Madhubani(MBI) 19:14 19:16 2 0
Pandaul(PDW) 19:26 19:27 1 0
Ugna Halt(UGNA) 19:32 19:33 1 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Shaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt(SSNS) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Tarsarai(TRS) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Bijuli Halt(BJIH) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Kakarghatti(KKHT) 20:13 20:14 1 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 20:44 20:45 1 0
Thalwara(TLWA) 20:52 20:53 1 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 21:07 21:08 1 0
Rambhaddarpur(RBZ) 21:43 21:44 1 0
Kishanpur(KSP) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Muktapur(MKPR) 22:31 22:32 1 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 23:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55520 Jaynagar 16:55 Samastipur Junction 21:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 75210 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Express Special 00429 Jaynagar 16:30 Samastipur Junction 19:52 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special 05594 Jaynagar 18:35 Samastipur Junction 23:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU 55516 Jaynagar 21:00 Samastipur Junction 01:00 Daily
Jaynagar - Samastipur Passenger (UnReserved) 55514 Jaynagar 07:35 Samastipur Junction 11:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 05594.

  • How many days in a week 05594 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05594 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05594 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05594 Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Darbhanga Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special runs between Jaynagar to Samastipur Junction. It departs from Jaynagar at 18:35 and reaches Samastipur Junction/SPJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05594 ?
  • 05594 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special?
  • Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special took 4h 25m to cover total distance of 105km between Jaynagar and Samastipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Samastipur DEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Samastipur Junction at 23:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22472/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Intercity SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17015/ Visakha Express run from Bhubaneswar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15664/ Silchar - Agartala Express run from Silchar to Agartala. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15273/ Satyagraha Express (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)