05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Ledo Special
  • Number
    05603
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Ledo/LEDO
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    571km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05604
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05603/ Guwahati - Ledo Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Ledo. The total distance covered by the train is 571km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05603/ Guwahati - Ledo Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 23:30 origin 0
Jagi Road(JID) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 00:58 01:00 2 1
Hojai(HJI) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Lanka(LKA) 01:55 01:57 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Diphu(DPU) 03:59 04:01 2 1
Dimapur(DMV) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Bokajan(BXJ) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Sarupathar(SZR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Barpathar(BXP) 05:45 05:47 2 1
Furkating Junction(FKG) 06:35 06:40 5 1
Titabar(TTB) 07:02 07:04 2 1
Mariani Junction(MXN) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Nakachari(NCH) 07:43 07:45 2 1
Amguri Junction(AGI) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Namti Ali(NMT) 08:16 08:18 2 1
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 08:44 08:46 2 1
Lakwa(LXA) 09:02 09:04 2 1
Bhojo(BOJ) 09:20 09:22 2 1
Sapekhati(SPK) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Borhat(BFD) 10:09 10:11 2 1
Namrup(NAM) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Naharkatiya(NHK) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Duliajan(DJG) 10:46 10:48 2 1
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 11:36 11:41 5 1
Makum Junction(MJN) 11:55 11:57 2 1
Digboi(DBY) 12:39 12:41 2 1
Margherita(MRG) 12:59 13:01 2 1
Ledo(LEDO) 13:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Ledo Special 05603 Guwahati 23:30 Ledo 13:25 Daily
Guwahati - Ledo Intercity Express (PT) 15603 Guwahati 23:30 Ledo 13:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Ledo Special ?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Special Train Number is 05603.

  • How many days in a week 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special runs ?
  • 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05603 Guwahati - Ledo Special train is 10m at Lumding Junction, Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Ledo Special ?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Special runs between Guwahati to Ledo. It departs from Guwahati at 23:30 and reaches Ledo/LEDO at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05603 ?
  • 05603 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number 1 at Ledo.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Ledo Special?
  • Guwahati - Ledo Special took 13h 55m to cover total distance of 571km between Guwahati and Ledo.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Ledo Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ledo at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19328/ Udaipur City - Ratlam Express run from Udaipur City to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14029/ Shri Ganganagar - Delhi Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12467/ Leelan SF Express run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 00:30 and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)