05612 Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05612
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    10h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05611
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

05612/ Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05612/ Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 22:15 origin 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 23:05 23:15 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 01:08 01:13 5 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 04:05 04:30 25 1
Hojai(HJI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special 05612X Silchar 22:15 Guwahati 08:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) 05616 Silchar 07:20 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special 05612 Silchar 22:15 Guwahati 08:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15612 Silchar 20:05 Guwahati 07:45 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special Train Number is 05612.

  • How many days in a week 05612 Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05612 Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05612 Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05612 Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special train is 25m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special runs between Silchar to Guwahati. It departs from Silchar at 22:15 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05612 ?
  • 05612 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special took 10h 15m to cover total distance of 379km between Silchar and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 08:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05342/ Tanakpur - Pilibhit Express Special run from Tanakpur to Pilibhit Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05088/ Lucknow Jn - Mailani Express Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mailani Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03161/ Tebhaga Special run from Kolkata to Balurghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02717/ Ratnachal SF Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)