05616 Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT)
  • Number
    05616
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    379km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05615
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class

05616/ Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 379km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05616/ Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 07:20 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 08:05 08:15 10 0
Sukritipur(SQF) 08:39 08:41 2 0
Hilara(HLX) 08:49 08:50 1 0
Bihara(BHZ) 08:58 09:00 2 0
Chandranathpur(CNE) 09:07 09:08 1 0
Damchara(DCA) 09:23 09:24 1 0
Bandarkhal(BXK) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Ditokcherra(DTC) 09:50 09:51 1 0
New Harangajao(NHGJ) 10:09 10:11 2 0
Jatinga Lumpur(JGLP) 10:35 10:37 2 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Migrendisa(MGE) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Mahur(MXR) 11:37 11:38 1 0
Phiding(PDJ) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Daotuhaja(DJA) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Wadrengdisa(WDA) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Maibang(MBG) 12:21 12:23 2 0
Kalachand(KQI) 12:32 12:33 1 0
Mupa(MUPA) 12:48 12:49 1 0
Dihakho(DKE) 13:02 13:03 1 0
Langting(LGT) 13:21 13:22 1 0
Dibolong(DBLG) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Hatikhali(HTL) 13:51 13:52 1 0
Manderdisa(MYD) 14:07 14:08 1 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:35 15:45 10 0
Lanka(LKA) 16:25 16:27 2 0
Hojai(HJI) 16:41 16:43 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 20:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special 05612X Silchar 22:15 Guwahati 08:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) 05616 Silchar 07:20 Guwahati 20:00 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Special Fare Special 05612 Silchar 22:15 Guwahati 08:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati BG Fast Passenger (PT) 55616 Silchar 07:00 Guwahati 20:15 Daily
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15612 Silchar 22:15 Guwahati 08:30 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Silchar - Guwahati Express (PT) 15616 Silchar 07:20 Guwahati 20:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) Train Number is 05616.

  • How many days in a week 05616 Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05616 Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05616 Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05616 Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) train is 10m at Badarpur Junction, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) ?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) runs between Silchar to Guwahati. It departs from Silchar at 07:20 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05616 ?
  • 05616 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT)?
  • Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) took 12h 40m to cover total distance of 379km between Silchar and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 20:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16608/ Coimbatore - Kannur Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14634/ Ravi Express (UnReserved) run from Pathankot Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 16:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12552/ Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Weekly AC SF Express (PT) run from Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11071/ Kamayani Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 19:46. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12609/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru SF Express run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of 13:38 and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)