05617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special
  • Number
    05617
  • Source
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Destination
    Naharlagun/NHLN
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    332km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05618
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

05617/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Guwahati and Naharlagun. The total distance covered by the train is 332km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05617/ Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Guwahati(GHY) origin 21:15 origin 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:25 22:50 25 0
Tangla(TNL) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Udalguri(ULG) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 02:17 02:19 2 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 03:02 03:04 2 1
Tatibahar(TBH) 03:25 03:27 2 1
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gumto(GMTO) 04:22 04:24 2 1
Naharlagun(NHLN) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special 05617 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Guwahati - Naharlagun Shatabdi Express 12088 Guwahati 13:45 Naharlagun 19:45 Monday Thusday Sunday
Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special 0455 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15817 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily
Donyi Polo Express (PT) 15617 Guwahati 21:15 Naharlagun 04:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special Train Number is 05617.

  • How many days in a week 05617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special runs ?
  • 05617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05617 Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special ?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special runs between Guwahati to Naharlagun. It departs from Guwahati at 21:15 and reaches Naharlagun/NHLN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05617 ?
  • 05617 arrives on platform number at Guwahati and at platform number at Naharlagun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special?
  • Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special took 7h 30m to cover total distance of 332km between Guwahati and Naharlagun.

  • What is the last station of Guwahati - Naharlagun Donyi Polo Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Naharlagun at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18636/ Sasaram - Ranchi Intercity Express run from Sasaram Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16868/ Madurai - Villupuram Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Madurai Junction to Villupuram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)