05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special
  • Number
    05619
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1070km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05620
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1070km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05619/ Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 12:55 origin 0
Nawadah(NWD) 13:45 13:47 2 0
Warisale Ganj(WRS) 14:01 14:03 2 0
Sheikpura(SHK) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:07 16:12 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 16:43 16:44 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 17:16 17:21 5 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 18:45 18:50 5 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 20:20 20:25 5 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 21:40 21:42 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 22:17 22:19 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 23:15 23:25 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:20 01:25 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:10 03:20 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 05:15 05:20 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 05:45 05:50 5 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 06:55 06:57 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 09:45 09:47 2 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 12:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special 05619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday
Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15619 Gaya Junction 12:55 Kamakhya Junction 12:30 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special ?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special Train Number is 05619.

  • How many days in a week 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05619 Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special train is 10m at Malda Town, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special ?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs between Gaya Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 12:55 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05619 ?
  • 05619 arrives on platform number 6 at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special?
  • Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special took 23h 35m to cover total distance of 1070km between Gaya Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Kamakhya Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 12:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)