05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special
  • Number
    05622
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1879km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05621
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05622/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1879km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05622/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:45 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 00:21 00:23 2 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 02:52 03:00 8 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 03:55 04:00 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Basti(BST) 12:50 12:53 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 14:55 15:05 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:55 17:00 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 18:25 18:30 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 19:55 20:00 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:15 22:25 10 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 23:08 23:10 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 00:03 00:05 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 01:50 02:00 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:15 03:17 2 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 05:00 05:10 10 2
Binnaguri(BNV) 07:23 07:25 2 2
Alipur Duar Junction(APDJ) 09:00 09:05 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 10:40 10:42 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 11:45 11:50 5 2
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special 05622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special 04052p Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Friday
North East Express 12506 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Kamakhya Junction 16:40 Daily
North East Special Fare Special 02550 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Kamakhya Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special Train Number is 05622.

  • How many days in a week 05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05622 Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special train is 10m at Sitapur, Gonda Junction, Gorakhpur Junction, Barauni Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:45 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05622 ?
  • 05622 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special took 39h 45m to cover total distance of 1879km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 15:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17661/ Kacheguda - Rotegaon Express (UnReserved) run from Kacheguda to Rotegaon. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)