05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT)
  • Number
    05625
  • Source
    Deoghar Junction/DGHR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05626
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL, 2S

05625/ Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Deoghar Junction and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05625/ Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Deoghar Junction(DGHR) origin 19:30 origin 0
Banka Junction(BAKA) 20:56 20:58 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 22:35 22:45 10 0
Munger(MGR) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 01:33 01:35 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 03:20 03:35 15 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:30 07:40 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 09:25 09:30 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 12:15 12:25 10 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 14:25 14:30 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Guwahati(GHY) 16:05 16:20 15 1
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 17:40 17:42 2 1
Lumding Junction(LMG) 19:30 19:45 15 1
New Haflong(NHLG) 22:27 22:29 2 1
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 01:10 01:20 10 2
Dharmanagar(DMR) 02:48 02:53 5 2
Ambassa(ABSA) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Agartala(AGTL) 05:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Deoghar - Agartala Weekly Express (PT) 15625 Deoghar Junction 19:30 Agartala 05:45 Monday
Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) 05625 Deoghar Junction 19:30 Agartala 05:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) ?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) Train Number is 05625.

  • How many days in a week 05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05625 Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) train is 15m at Katihar Junction, Guwahati, Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) ?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) runs between Deoghar Junction to Agartala. It departs from Deoghar Junction at 19:30 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05625 ?
  • 05625 arrives on platform number 3 at Deoghar Junction and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT)?
  • Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) took 34h 15m to cover total distance of 1473km between Deoghar Junction and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Deoghar - Agartala Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
19015/ Saurashtra Express run from Mumbai Central to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)