05630 Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nagaon Weekly Special (PT)
  • Number
    05630
  • Source
    Silghat Town/SHTT
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2969km
  • Train Travel Time
    59h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05629
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05630/ Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silghat Town and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 2969km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05630/ Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silghat Town(SHTT) origin 10:05 origin 0
Jakhalabandha(JKB) 10:21 10:23 2 0
NAGAON(NGAN) 11:08 11:10 2 0
Chaparmukh Junction(CPK) 11:45 11:47 2 0
Jagi Road(JID) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 14:45 15:00 15 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 16:05 16:15 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 19:22 19:24 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 20:10 20:15 5 0
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Dhupguri(DQG) 22:00 22:05 5 0
New Maynaguri(NMX) 22:25 22:27 2 0
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 23:40 23:50 10 0
KishanGanj(KNE) 01:00 01:05 5 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 01:46 01:48 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 04:44 04:46 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 05:30 05:31 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 07:30 07:31 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 08:40 09:00 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:20 10:35 15 1
Joychandi Pahar Junction(JOC) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 12:13 12:15 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 17:30 17:40 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:00 19:02 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:45 21:50 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 22:25 22:30 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:55 23:05 10 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:35 00:40 5 2
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 05:25 05:45 20 2
Rajahmundry(RJY) 08:24 08:25 1 2
Eluru(EE) 09:39 09:40 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 11:20 11:30 10 2
Ongole(OGL) 12:59 13:00 1 2
Nellore(NLR) 14:44 14:45 1 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 20:40 20:45 5 2
Tambaram(TBM) 21:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) 05630 Silghat Town 10:05 Tambaram 21:25 Friday
Nagaon Express (PT) 15630 Silghat Town 10:05 Tambaram 21:25 Friday
Nagaon Weekly Special 12754S Silghat Town 10:05 Tambaram 21:25 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) Train Number is 05630.

  • How many days in a week 05630 Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05630 Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05630 Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05630 Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) train is 20m at Durgapur, Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) ?
  • Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) runs between Silghat Town to Tambaram. It departs from Silghat Town at 10:05 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05630 ?
  • 05630 arrives on platform number at Silghat Town and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nagaon Weekly Special (PT)?
  • Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) took 59h 20m to cover total distance of 2969km between Silghat Town and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Nagaon Weekly Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14727/ Shri Ganganagar - Tilak Bridge Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of 20:31 and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14554/ Himachal Express (PT) run from Daulatpur Chowk to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 20:21 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14224/ Budhpurnima Express run from Varanasi Junction to Rajgir. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14033/ Jammu Mail run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of 20:06 and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14022/ Sainik Express run from Jaipur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)