05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barmer - Guwahati Special
  • Number
    05631
  • Source
    Barmer/BME
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2453km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05632
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05631/ Barmer - Guwahati Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barmer and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2453km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05631/ Barmer - Guwahati Special has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barmer(BME) origin 23:35 origin 0
Balotra(BLT) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Jodhpur Junction(JU) 02:30 02:40 10 1
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:33 04:38 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:31 05:34 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:05 06:08 3 1
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:05 09:15 10 1
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:58 12:00 2 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:40 13:05 25 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:25 21:35 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:50 04:52 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 07:30 07:35 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:20 08:22 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 09:15 09:17 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:25 10 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:48 12:50 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:25 13:30 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:15 15:25 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:05 17:10 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 17:30 17:35 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:20 20:30 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:03 21:05 2 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:05 00:10 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 00:35 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Barmer - Guwahati Express (PT) 15631 Barmer 23:35 Guwahati 00:35 Sunday
Barmer - Guwahati Special 05631 Barmer 23:35 Guwahati 00:35 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Barmer - Guwahati Special ?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Special Train Number is 05631.

  • How many days in a week 05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special runs ?
  • 05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05631 Barmer - Guwahati Special train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Barmer - Guwahati Special ?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Special runs between Barmer to Guwahati. It departs from Barmer at 23:35 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05631 ?
  • 05631 arrives on platform number at Barmer and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Barmer - Guwahati Special?
  • Barmer - Guwahati Special took 49h 0m to cover total distance of 2453km between Barmer and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Barmer - Guwahati Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22625/ MGR Chennai Central - KSR Bengaluru AC Double Decker Express run from Chennai Central to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22479/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from New Delhi to Lohian Khas Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)