05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT)
  • Number
    05633
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2332km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05634
  • Stops
    32
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2332km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05633/ Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) has 32 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 01:45 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 02:30 02:32 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 03:16 03:21 5 0
Merta Road Junction(MTD) 04:25 04:30 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 05:36 05:39 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 06:07 06:10 3 0
Kuchaman City(KMNC) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 09:15 09:25 10 0
Bharatpur Junction(BTE) 11:33 11:35 2 0
Achhnera Junction(AH) 11:58 12:00 2 0
Agra Fort(AF) 12:40 13:05 25 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 18:45 18:55 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 21:25 21:35 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 06:00 06:02 2 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:20 08:22 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 09:15 09:17 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 11:15 11:25 10 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 12:45 12:47 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 13:15 13:20 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 15:25 15:35 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 17:40 17:45 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 18:05 18:10 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 20:20 20:30 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 21:03 21:05 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 22:30 22:35 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 00:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bikaner - Guwahati Express 25631 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday
Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) 05633 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday
Bikaner - Guwahati Express 15633 Bikaner Junction 01:45 Guwahati 00:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) Train Number is 05633.

  • How many days in a week 05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05633 Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) train is 25m at Agra Fort,

  • What is the Schedule of Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) ?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) runs between Bikaner Junction to Guwahati. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 01:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05633 ?
  • 05633 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT)?
  • Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) took 46h 50m to cover total distance of 2332km between Bikaner Junction and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Bikaner - Guwahati Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 00:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12833/ Ahmedabad - Howrah SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 00:28 and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19019/ Bandra Terminus - Haridwar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Haridwar. Depart time of 00:05 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14825/ Hisar - Jaipur Express run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:47 and arrival time of 09:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)