05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special
  • Number
    05635
  • Source
    Okha/OKHA
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3219km
  • Train Travel Time
    66h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    05636
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Okha and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 3219km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05635/ Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Okha(OKHA) origin 11:40 origin 0
Dwarka(DWK) 11:58 12:03 5 0
Khambhalia(KMBL) 13:16 13:18 2 0
Jamnagar(JAM) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Hapa(HAPA) 14:27 14:29 2 0
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:05 21:25 20 0
Nadiad Junction(ND) 22:07 22:09 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:10 03:20 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Gangapur City(GGC) 08:30 08:35 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 01:35 01:37 2 2
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:00 11:02 2 2
Mokama(MKA) 11:54 11:56 2 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 15:24 15:26 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:30 10 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 18:35 18:37 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 19:20 19:25 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:15 21:25 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 23:40 23:45 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:22 00:27 5 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:30 02:40 10 3
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 04:20 04:25 5 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 05:41 05:46 5 3
Guwahati(GHY) 06:30 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special 05635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:30 Friday
Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express (PT) 15635 Okha 11:40 Guwahati 06:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special Train Number is 05635.

  • How many days in a week 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special runs ?
  • 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special ?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special runs between Okha to Guwahati. It departs from Okha at 11:40 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05635 ?
  • 05635 arrives on platform number at Okha and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special?
  • Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special took 66h 50m to cover total distance of 3219km between Okha and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 06:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22997/ Jhalawar City - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Jhalawar City• to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday)
22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)