05639 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra)
  • Number
    05639
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1520km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05640
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05639/ Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1520km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05639/ Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 14:55 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:37 19:42 5 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 22:23 22:25 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 02:00 02:10 10 1
Durgapur(DGR) 02:58 03:18 20 1
Siuri(SURI) 04:31 04:32 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 05:48 05:53 5 1
Pakur(PKR) 06:31 06:32 1 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 07:29 07:31 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 08:25 08:35 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 10:48 10:50 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 12:35 12:45 10 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 14:25 14:30 5 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 14:55 14:57 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 17:15 17:25 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) 05639 Puri 14:55 Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Tuesday
Puri - Kamakhya Express (Via Howrah) (PT) 15643 Puri 22:05 Kamakhya Junction 05:25 Saturday
Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Howrah) 05643 Puri 22:05 Kamakhya Junction 05:25 Saturday
Puri - Kamakhya Express (via Adra) 15639 Puri 14:55 Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) ?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) Train Number is 05639.

  • How many days in a week 05639 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) runs ?
  • 05639 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05639 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05639 Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) ?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) runs between Puri to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Puri at 14:55 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05639 ?
  • 05639 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra)?
  • Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) took 31h 15m to cover total distance of 1520km between Puri and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Kamakhya Special (Via Adra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 22:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22832/ Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam - Howrah SF Express run from Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17648/ Purna - Hyderabad Express run from Purna Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16323/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)