05640 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra)
  • Number
    05640
  • Source
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Destination
    Puri/PURI
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1514km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    05639
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05640/ Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kamakhya Junction and Puri. The total distance covered by the train is 1514km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05640/ Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) origin 20:10 origin 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 22:06 22:08 2 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:25 00:27 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 00:45 00:50 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:15 03:25 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 04:40 04:42 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 07:35 07:45 10 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 08:17 08:19 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 09:08 09:09 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Siuri(SURI) 11:22 11:23 1 1
Durgapur(DGR) 13:25 13:45 20 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Adra Junction(ADRA) 16:40 16:45 5 1
Bankura Junction(BQA) 17:26 17:28 2 1
Midnapore(MDN) 19:06 19:08 2 1
Hijli(HIJ) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 22:41 22:43 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 00:15 00:20 5 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:55 01:00 5 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:20 01:25 5 2
Sakhi Gopal(SIL) 01:46 01:48 2 2
Puri(PURI) 02:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Adra) (PT) 15640 Kamakhya Junction 20:10 Puri 02:55 Sunday
Kamakhya - Puri Express (via Howrah) (PT) 15644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:30 Thusday
Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Howrah) 05644 Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Puri 07:30 Thusday
Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) 05640 Kamakhya Junction 20:10 Puri 02:55 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) Train Number is 05640.

  • How many days in a week 05640 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) runs ?
  • 05640 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05640 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05640 Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) train is 20m at Durgapur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) ?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) runs between Kamakhya Junction to Puri. It departs from Kamakhya Junction at 20:10 and reaches Puri/PURI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05640 ?
  • 05640 arrives on platform number at Kamakhya Junction and at platform number at Puri.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra)?
  • Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) took 30h 45m to cover total distance of 1514km between Kamakhya Junction and Puri.

  • What is the last station of Kamakhya - Puri Special (Via Adra) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Puri at 02:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19815/ Mandsor - Kota InterCity Express run from Mandsor to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19725/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18234/ Narmada Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)