05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT)
  • Number
    05645
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2569km
  • Train Travel Time
    52h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    05646
  • Stops
    46
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2569km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05645/ Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) has 46 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 08:05 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 08:37 08:40 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 09:37 09:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 10:08 10:10 2 0
Nasik Road(NK) 11:20 11:25 5 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 12:20 12:25 5 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 14:50 14:55 5 0
Burhanpur(BAU) 15:43 15:45 2 0
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 16:57 17:00 3 0
Harda(HD) 18:12 18:14 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:50 23:00 10 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:55 05:00 5 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:52 08:02 10 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 09:32 09:34 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 09:46 09:48 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 10:35 10:37 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:28 11:30 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:56 12:58 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 13:28 13:30 2 1
Barh(BARH) 13:42 13:44 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 14:08 14:13 5 1
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Begusarai(BGS) 16:21 16:23 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:15 17:17 2 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 17:31 17:33 2 1
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 18:23 18:25 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 20:05 20:15 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 21:42 21:44 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 22:30 22:35 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 00:30 00:40 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 01:40 01:45 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 02:30 02:35 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 03:00 03:05 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 04:30 04:32 2 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 07:00 07:10 10 2
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 07:53 07:58 5 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 10:27 10:32 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 12:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Katihar) (PT) 15645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 12:05 Wednesday Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Express (Via Malda Town) (PT) 15647 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 13:15 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Malda Town) (PT) 05647 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 13:00 Friday
Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) 05645 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 08:05 Guwahati 12:05 Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) Train Number is 05645.

  • How many days in a week 05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) runs ?
  • 05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) runs on Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05645 Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction, Katihar Junction, New Jalpaiguri Junction, New Bongaigaon Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Guwahati. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 08:05 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05645 ?
  • 05645 arrives on platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT)?
  • Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) took 52h 0m to cover total distance of 2569km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Guwahati Special (Via Katihar) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 12:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

28181/ Tatanagar - Katihar Express run from Tatanagar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)