05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lohit Express Special (PT)
  • Number
    05652
  • Source
    Jammu Tawi/JAT
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2346km
  • Train Travel Time
    49h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    05651
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05652/ Lohit Express Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 2346km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05652/ Lohit Express Special (PT) has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jammu Tawi(JAT) origin 22:45 origin 0
Kathua(KTHU) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 02:20 02:25 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 03:20 03:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 05:17 05:25 8 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 06:07 06:09 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Roorkee(RK) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:05 10:13 8 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 15:20 15:30 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 17:30 17:35 5 1
Basti(BST) 18:42 18:45 3 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 20:40 20:55 15 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 21:51 21:56 5 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 22:21 22:23 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 00:40 00:50 10 2
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 01:53 01:55 2 2
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 02:05 02:10 5 2
Desari(DES) 02:41 02:43 2 2
Mehnar Road(MNO) 03:06 03:08 2 2
Shahpur Patoree(SPP) 03:26 03:28 2 2
Mohiuddinnagar(MOG) 03:41 03:43 2 2
Barauni Junction(BJU) 05:40 05:50 10 2
Begusarai(BGS) 06:06 06:08 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Mansi Junction(MNE) 07:01 07:03 2 2
Naugachia(NNA) 07:48 07:50 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 10:20 10:30 10 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 12:15 12:20 5 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 14:00 14:10 10 2
Dhupguri(DQG) 15:00 15:05 5 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 15:55 16:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 16:30 16:35 5 2
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 19:15 19:25 10 2
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:30 21:35 5 2
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:05 23:10 5 2
Guwahati(GHY) 23:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 01950 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express (PT) 15652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express (PT) 15654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Jammu Tawi - Guwahati Amarnath Express Special 05654 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Friday
Lohit Express Special (PT) 05652 Jammu Tawi 22:45 Guwahati 23:45 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lohit Express Special (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express Special (PT) Train Number is 05652.

  • How many days in a week 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05652 Lohit Express Special (PT) train is 15m at Gorakhpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lohit Express Special (PT) ?
  • Lohit Express Special (PT) runs between Jammu Tawi to Guwahati. It departs from Jammu Tawi at 22:45 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05652 ?
  • 05652 arrives on platform number at Jammu Tawi and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lohit Express Special (PT)?
  • Lohit Express Special (PT) took 49h 0m to cover total distance of 2346km between Jammu Tawi and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Lohit Express Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 23:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22918/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus SF Express run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20838/ Junagarh Road - Bhubaneswar Express run from Junagarh Road to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)