05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special
  • Number
    05667
  • Source
    Gandhidham Junction/GIMB
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3116km
  • Train Travel Time
    64h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    05668
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3116km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05667/ Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gandhidham Junction(GIMB) origin 13:15 origin 0
Bhachau(BCOB) 13:47 13:49 2 0
Samakhiali Junction(SIOB) 14:04 14:06 2 0
MORBI(MVI) 15:44 15:49 5 0
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:29 16:31 2 0
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Viramgam Junction(VG) 19:45 19:47 2 0
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 21:00 21:20 20 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 23:00 23:15 15 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 06:25 06:35 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 07:40 07:45 5 1
Bayana Junction(BXN) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Agra Fort(AF) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 14:35 14:40 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 19:05 19:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:50 21:15 25 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 23:48 23:50 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 05:40 05:55 15 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:20 07:30 10 2
Buxar(BXR) 08:38 08:40 2 2
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:25 09:27 2 2
Patna Junction(PNBE) 10:10 10:20 10 2
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 13:20 13:25 5 2
Begusarai(BGS) 13:41 13:43 2 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 14:18 14:20 2 2
Katihar Junction(KIR) 17:20 17:35 15 2
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 21:05 21:15 10 2
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 22:55 23:00 5 2
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 23:40 23:45 5 2
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 00:40 00:42 2 3
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:45 02:50 5 3
Goalpara Town(GLPT) 03:39 03:41 2 3
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 06:10 destination destination 3

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express (PT) 15667 Gandhidham Junction 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday
Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special 05667 Gandhidham Junction 13:15 Kamakhya Junction 06:10 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special Train Number is 05667.

  • How many days in a week 05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special runs ?
  • 05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special train is 25m at Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special ?
  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special runs between Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Gandhidham Junction at 13:15 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05667 ?
  • 05667 arrives on platform number at Gandhidham Junction and at platform number at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special?
  • Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special took 64h 55m to cover total distance of 3116km between Gandhidham Junction and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gandhidham - Kamakhya Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 06:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12006/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12004/ New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12002/ New Delhi - Rani Kamlapati (HabibGanj) Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Rani Kamlapati. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11449/ Jabalpur - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
11109/ Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) - Lucknow Jn. Intercity Express run from Virangana Lakshmibai Jn to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)