05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Express Special
  • Number
    05671
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05672
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05671/ Itarsi - Satna Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05671/ Itarsi - Satna Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:30 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Deori(DOE) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Patwara(PTWA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Satna Express Special ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Express Special Train Number is 05671.

  • How many days in a week 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs ?
  • 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Satna Express Special ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs between Itarsi Junction to Satna Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 04:30 and reaches Satna Junction/STA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05671 ?
  • 05671 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Satna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Satna Express Special?
  • Itarsi - Satna Express Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 434km between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Satna Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satna Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22824/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22456/ Kalka - Sai Nagar Shirdi SF Express run from Kalka to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22189/ Jabalpur - Rewa InterCity Express run from Jabalpur Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)