05677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05677
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Train Avg. speed
    22km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    114km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    55678
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05677/ Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Dharmanagar. The total distance covered by the train is 114km and average speed of the train is 22km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05677/ Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 17:30 origin 0
Arunachal Junction(ARCL) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Salchapra(SCA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Katakhal Junction(KTX) 18:04 18:06 2 0
Panchgram(PNGM) 18:16 18:17 1 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 18:30 18:35 5 0
Rupasibari(RPB) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Bhanga(BXG) 18:57 18:59 2 0
Chargola(CGX) 19:06 19:07 1 0
New Karimganj(NKMG) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Karimganj Junction(KXJ) 19:35 20:00 25 0
Suprakandi(SAKD) 20:15 20:16 1 0
Nilambazar(NLBR) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Kayasthagram(KTGM) 20:35 20:36 1 0
Baraigram Junction(BRGM) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Kanaibazar(KNBR) 21:00 21:01 1 0
Patharkandi(PTKD) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Kalkalighat(KKGT) 21:25 21:26 1 0
Chandkhira Bagn(CHBN) 21:51 21:52 1 0
Tilbhum(TBX) 22:05 22:06 1 0
Churaibari(CBZ) 22:19 22:20 1 0
Nadiapur(NPU) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Dharmanagar(DMR) 22:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) 55677 Silchar 17:30 Dharmanagar 22:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) Train Number is 05677.

  • How many days in a week 05677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05677 Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) train is 25m at Karimganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) ?
  • Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) runs between Silchar to Dharmanagar. It departs from Silchar at 17:30 and reaches Dharmanagar/DMR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05677 ?
  • 05677 arrives on platform number at Silchar and at platform number at Dharmanagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved)?
  • Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) took 5h 15m to cover total distance of 114km between Silchar and Dharmanagar.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Dharmanagar Passenger (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dharmanagar at 22:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Sirpur Kaghaznagar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15769/ Alipur Duar Jn. - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15527/ Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Jaynagar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15080/ Gorakhpur - Patliputra Express (UnReserved) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)