05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special
  • Number
    05707
  • Source
    Radhikapur/RDP
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    112km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05708
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class

05707/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 112km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05707/ Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Radhikapur(RDP) origin 05:00 origin 0
Dalimgaon(DLX) 05:07 05:08 1 0
Kaliyaganj(KAJ) 05:15 05:17 2 0
Bangalbaree(BJY) 05:27 05:28 1 0
Bamangram(BMGR) 05:33 05:34 1 0
RaiGanj(RGJ) 05:42 05:44 2 0
Jhitkia(JTK) 05:51 05:52 1 0
Kachna(KAU) 05:58 06:00 2 0
Dhachna(DHNA) 06:06 06:07 1 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:15 06:17 2 0
Mukuria Junction(MFA) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Bhawanipur Bihar(BWPB) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Azamnagar Road(AZR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kamalpur Halt(KMPH) 06:46 06:47 1 0
Khurial(KWE) 06:52 06:54 2 0
Babhabgaon Halt(BAHN) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Kumedpur Junction(KDPR) 07:10 07:12 2 0
Dilli Dewan Ganj(DVJ) 07:16 07:17 1 0
Labha(LAV) 07:30 07:32 2 0
Pranpur Road(PQD) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Sahja Halt(SAJH) 07:48 07:49 1 0
Kuretha(KUQ) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Maniyan(MIYN) 08:14 08:15 1 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 08:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55728 Radhikapur 10:10 Katihar Junction 13:15 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Sonaili) (UnReserved) 55730 Radhikapur 19:10 Katihar Junction 22:10 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger (Via Kumedpur) (UnReserved) 55707 Radhikapur 05:00 Katihar Junction 08:45 Daily
Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special 05707 Radhikapur 05:00 Katihar Junction 08:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special Train Number is 05707.

  • How many days in a week 05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05707 Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special train is 2m at Kaliyaganj, RaiGanj, Kachna, Barsoi Junction, Azamnagar Road, Khurial, Kumedpur Junction, Labha, Pranpur Road,

  • What is the Schedule of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special ?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special runs between Radhikapur to Katihar Junction. It departs from Radhikapur at 05:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05707 ?
  • 05707 arrives on platform number at Radhikapur and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special?
  • Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 112km between Radhikapur and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Radhikapur - Katihar Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22996/ Mandore Superfast Express (PT) run from Jodhpur Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22697/ Hubballi - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (via Yesvantpur) run from HUBLI JN to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)