05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05714
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    40km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05713
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 40km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05714/ Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 14:15 origin 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 14:31 14:33 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Barh(BARH) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 15:40 15:42 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Begusarai(BGS) 17:11 17:13 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 17:48 17:50 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 18:15 18:17 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 18:45 18:47 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Semapur(SMO) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special 05714 Patna Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 21:25 Daily
Patna - Katihar InterCity Express 15714 Patna Junction 14:15 Katihar Junction 21:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 05714.

  • How many days in a week 05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05714 Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special train is 5m at New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 14:15 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05714 ?
  • 05714 arrives on platform number 5 at Patna Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 289km between Patna Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Katihar InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22995/ Mandore Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22650/ Yercaud SF Express run from Erode Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22483/ Jodhpur - Gandhidham SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22107/ Mumbai CSMT - Latur SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Latur. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)