05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special
  • Number
    05715
  • Source
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Destination
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1839km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05716
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

05715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1839km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05715/ Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
KishanGanj(KNE) origin 06:00 origin 0
Dalkhola(DLK) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 06:50 06:52 2 0
Katihar Junction(KIR) 09:00 09:15 15 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:02 10:04 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 12:40 12:50 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:05 17:15 10 0
Ballia(BUI) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Mau Junction(MAU) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Azamgarh(AMH) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 22:40 23:05 25 0
Faizabad Junction(FD) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Rudauli(RDL) 02:36 02:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 10:00 10:08 8 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 13:15 13:30 15 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 13:44 13:46 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 14:03 14:05 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 14:21 14:23 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 15:08 15:10 2 1
Khairthal(KRH) 15:50 15:52 2 1
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:14 16:17 3 1
Dausa(DO) 17:17 17:19 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 19:00 19:10 10 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 19:52 19:54 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 21:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express (PT) 15715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 21:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special 05715 KishanGanj 06:00 Ajmer Junction 21:40 Tuesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special ?
  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special Train Number is 05715.

  • How many days in a week 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special runs ?
  • 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05715 Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special train is 25m at Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special ?
  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special runs between KishanGanj to Ajmer Junction. It departs from KishanGanj at 06:00 and reaches Ajmer Junction/AII at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05715 ?
  • 05715 arrives on platform number 2 at KishanGanj and at platform number at Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special?
  • Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special took 39h 40m to cover total distance of 1839km between KishanGanj and Ajmer Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kishanganj - Ajmer Garib Nawaz Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ajmer Junction at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
13288/ South Bihar Express run from Rajendra Nagar Terminal to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12790/ Mangaluru Central - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Kacheguda. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:47. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
12694/ Pearl City Super Fast Express (PT) run from Tuticorin to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18014/ Bokaro Steel City - Howrah Express run from Bokaro Steel City to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 04:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)