05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special
  • Number
    05716
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    KishanGanj/KNE
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1820km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    05715
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

05716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 1820km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05716/ Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 12:00 origin 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 13:00 13:02 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 14:00 14:10 10 0
Dausa(DO) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Alwar Junction(AWR) 16:20 16:23 3 0
Khairthal(KRH) 16:43 16:45 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 17:50 17:52 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 20:10 20:35 25 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 23:50 23:58 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:20 05:30 10 1
Rudauli(RDL) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 07:46 07:48 2 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 10:05 10:30 25 1
Azamgarh(AMH) 11:15 11:20 5 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 12:10 12:20 10 1
Ballia(BUI) 13:45 13:50 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 17:25 17:30 5 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 19:50 20:00 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 22:01 22:03 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 00:15 00:35 20 2
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 02:00 02:02 2 2
Dalkhola(DLK) 02:26 02:28 2 2
KishanGanj(KNE) 03:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Express 15716 Ajmer Junction 12:00 KishanGanj 03:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday
Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special 05716 Ajmer Junction 12:00 KishanGanj 03:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special ?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special Train Number is 05716.

  • How many days in a week 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special runs ?
  • 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special runs on Monday Tuesday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05716 Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special train is 25m at Old Delhi Junction, Shahganj Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special ?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special runs between Ajmer Junction to KishanGanj. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 12:00 and reaches KishanGanj/KNE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05716 ?
  • 05716 arrives on platform number at Ajmer Junction and at platform number 1 at KishanGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special?
  • Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special took 39h 30m to cover total distance of 1820km between Ajmer Junction and KishanGanj.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Kishanganj Garib Nawaz Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KishanGanj at 03:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22903/ Bandra Terminus - Bhuj AC SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22535/ Rameswaram - Banaras Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Banaras. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22534/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Superfast Express (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)